KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

the Circuit Courts of Appeal

Arabic translation: محكمة الاستئناف الدورية

17:50 Oct 26, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: the Circuit Courts of Appeal
the Circuit Courts of Appeal
(this is in the US)
sunshine
Arabic translation:محكمة الاستئناف الدورية
Explanation:
محكمة الاستئناف الدورية
according to قاموس العلوم الادارية والمحاسبية والاقتصادية
See also http://ara.amnesty.org/library/Index/ARAAMR511712001?open&of...
Selected response from:

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6محكمة الاستئناف الدورية
Nesrin
4محاكم الإستئناف
Sam Shalalo
4وجموعة أو سلسلة محاكم إستئناف
Saleh Ayyub
1 +1دائرة محاكم الاستئناف
Sabry Hameed


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the circuit courts of appeal
دائرة محاكم الاستئناف


Explanation:
دائرة محاكم الاستئناف

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mustafa Fadhel
1 day 2 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the circuit courts of appeal
وجموعة أو سلسلة محاكم إستئناف


Explanation:
Saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
the circuit courts of appeal
محكمة الاستئناف الدورية


Explanation:
محكمة الاستئناف الدورية
according to قاموس العلوم الادارية والمحاسبية والاقتصادية
See also http://ara.amnesty.org/library/Index/ARAAMR511712001?open&of...

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Khaireddine
20 mins

agree  Sami Khamou
52 mins

agree  MElHelw
1 hr

agree  Arabicstart: محاكم الأستئناف الدورية http://157.150.197.21/dgaacs/arabterm.nsf/375b4cb457d6e2cc85...$searchForm?SearchView&Seq=1
2 hrs
  -> Yes, that's the plural form - thanks.

agree  Hanan Ghannoum
13 hrs

neutral  Mustafa Fadhel: دورية شرطة
1 day 2 hrs
  -> ??

agree  AhmedAMS
8 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
محاكم الإستئناف


Explanation:
كما في المورد: محاكم أستئناف تنعقد في فترات مختلفة

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic