KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

total past-due support amount

Arabic translation: إجمالي مستحقات الإعالة المتأخرة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:total past-due support amount
Arabic translation:إجمالي مستحقات الإعالة المتأخرة
Entered by: Mohamed Elsayed

09:54 Feb 14, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: total past-due support amount
I need the term "past-due" here.
I am thinking of "إجمالي متأخرات الإعالة"
It is mentioned in a child support notice
best regards
Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
إجمالي مستحقات الإعالة المتأخرة
Explanation:
Good luck
Selected response from:

Mohamed Elsayed
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +4إجمالي مستحقات الإعالة المتأخرة
Mohamed Elsayed
5إجمالي المتأخرات المستحقة للإعالة
ahmadwadan.com
4إجمالي/ مجموع ما تأخر من مستحقات الإعالةRania KH


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
إجمالي مستحقات الإعالة المتأخرة


Explanation:
Good luck

Mohamed Elsayed
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
43 mins

agree  Mueen Issa
45 mins

neutral  Rania KH: It sounds as if "المتأخرة" is an adjective for "الإعالة ", rather than "مستحقات"
5 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
21 hrs

agree  sithanem
1 day8 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إجمالي/ مجموع ما تأخر من مستحقات الإعالة


Explanation:
Good Luck

Rania KH
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إجمالي المتأخرات المستحقة للإعالة


Explanation:
Simply (past-due) describes (amount)

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 64