Non Disclosure Agreement

Arabic translation: اتفاقية عدم إفشاء

English term or phrase:Non Disclosure Agreement
Arabic translation:اتفاقية عدم إفشاء
Entered by: Ali Darwish

17:46 Jan 6, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Non Disclosure Agreement
Kind of a legal contract.
A
اتفاقية عدم إفشاء
Explanation:
اتفاقية عدم إفشاء

or by obversion: اتفاقية إسْرار أو كتمان.


Selected response from:

Ali Darwish
Australia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4اتفاقية عدم إفشاء
Ali Darwish
4 +2اتفاقية المحافظة على سرية المعلومات
Sami Khamou
5إتفاقية سرية تداول المعلومات
Saleh Ayyub


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
اتفاقية المحافظة على سرية المعلومات


Explanation:
اتفاقية عدم الكشف عن المعلومات
اتفاقية المحافظة على سرية المعلومات



Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sarsam
2 days 24 mins
  -> Thank you Sarsam

agree  Abdallah Barakat
3700 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إتفاقية سرية تداول المعلومات


Explanation:
This is what we used to call at one of the research institutes in Kuwait

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
اتفاقية عدم إفشاء


Explanation:
اتفاقية عدم إفشاء

or by obversion: اتفاقية إسْرار أو كتمان.




Ali Darwish
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 60
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Azimof: also عدم كشف المعلومات أو سريتها
41 mins
  -> Indeed. Thank you Azimof.

agree  Bilal
1 hr
  -> Thank you Bilal.

agree  Amer al-Azem: اتفاقية عدم الإفشاء...هذا إسمها المتداول قانونيا
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Amer.

agree  HALAHouse
5 days
  -> THANK YOU HALAHouse.