KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law/Patents

spelling the expression

Arabic translation: التلفظ بمنطوق الطلاق


21:27 May 27, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Power of attorney
English term or phrase: spelling the expression
I do appoint.....to act on my behalf and represent me in all divorce cases, separation and repudiation, spelling the expression of divorce between my husband and me...
XXpert
Arabic translation:التلفظ بمنطوق الطلاق
Explanation:
That is how we say it back home.
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3التلفظ بمنطوق الطلاقFuad Yahya
1إلقاء يمين الطلاق
Shazly


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
التلفظ بمنطوق الطلاق


Explanation:
That is how we say it back home.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa Zeineldine: أو النطق بلفظ الطلاق
32 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
38 mins

agree  radwa abdel ghany
48 days

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
إلقاء يمين الطلاق


Explanation:
الحلفان بالطلاق

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alaa Zeineldine: هذا في حالة التوعد بالطلاق
1 min