KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law/Patents

Parenting Plan

Arabic translation: خطط الأبوّة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Parenting Plan
Arabic translation:خطط الأبوّة
Entered by: R Farhat

16:16 Dec 20, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Parenting Plan
Matrimonials: May be describing parents relationship/right to/with children after divorce or seperation
Mutarjim97
United States
خطط الأبوّة
Explanation:
سواء مايتعلق بالوالدين المطلقين تجاه أطفالهما أو بالزوجين الحديثين وخططهما تجاه الإنجاب أو التبني
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1اتفاقية إعالة الأبناء عند الطلاق/الانفصال
Alaa AHMED
4 +2خطة مساعدة أطفال المطلقين
Sami Khamou
5تنظيم الأبوية
Sam Shalalo
5إتفاقية تحمل نفقات الأبناء عند الإنفصال
Mohammed Abdelhady
5خطة التأهل أو التاهيل الأبويAwad Balaish
3 +1خطط الأبوّة
R Farhat
5 -1النية لتبني أطفال
Abdelazim Abdelazim
5 -1مخطط التربية
Sabry Hameed


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
مخطط التربية


Explanation:
it refers to the ideas and plans the parents have towards their children. it may also be خطة التربية but i think مخطط is more relevant here.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-21 09:57:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

it can be according to the context الاتفاق على وضع الأطفال بعد الطلاق

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ahmed Ismail: The suggestion is not relevant to the text above
12 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
parenting plan
خطة مساعدة أطفال المطلقين


Explanation:
The parenting plan is about the children of the divorced parents. It sets out guidelines to reduce the impact of divorce on the children. For more information please view the following link.

http://www.tsc.state.tn.us/geninfo/programs/Parenting/Parent...

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nado2002
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Nado2002

agree  radwa abdel ghany
2 days 15 hrs
  -> Thank you Radwa

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
النية لتبني أطفال


Explanation:
Matrimonial sites often ask new subscribers about their marital status, whether they have children or have a "parenting/adoption plan."

Abdelazim Abdelazim
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ahmed Ismail: The suggestion is not relevant to the text above.
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parenting plan
خطط الأبوّة


Explanation:
سواء مايتعلق بالوالدين المطلقين تجاه أطفالهما أو بالزوجين الحديثين وخططهما تجاه الإنجاب أو التبني

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1313
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nado2002
5 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parenting plan
اتفاقية إعالة الأبناء عند الطلاق/الانفصال


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 33 mins (2003-12-21 04:49:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ِAlso see Sami\'s link

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 694

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Ismail
5 mins

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خطة التأهل أو التاهيل الأبوي


Explanation:
تحياتي

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1011

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تنظيم الأبوية


Explanation:
تنظيم حق الأب والأم

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إتفاقية تحمل نفقات الأبناء عند الإنفصال


Explanation:
I think that the word نفقة is more suitable here. Everyone will understand it.
Regards

Mohammed Abdelhady
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic