KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law/Patents

reasonably suitable

Arabic translation: هذا المنتج مناسب بدرجة معقولة للغرض الذي طرح من أجله


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reasonably suitable
Arabic translation:هذا المنتج مناسب بدرجة معقولة للغرض الذي طرح من أجله
Entered by: Alaa Zeineldine

15:39 Jan 14, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / warranties
English term or phrase: reasonably suitable
the product is reasonably suitable for its stated purpose
Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
هذا المنتج مناسب بدرجة معقولة للغرض الذي طرح من أجله
Explanation:
Alaa,

How are you my friend. Does this sound acceptable to you? Please let me know.

Sameh
Selected response from:

mutarjem
Grading comment
Thanks Sameh and Raouf. This is closer to the meaning "suitable as would be reasonably expected".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2إنّ المنتج مناسب إلى حدّ معقولRaouf Malek
3 +3هذا المنتج مناسب بدرجة معقولة للغرض الذي طرح من أجله
mutarjem


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
إنّ المنتج مناسب إلى حدّ معقول


Explanation:
إنّ المنتج مناسب إلى حدّ معقول

Raouf Malek
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sami Khamou
2 mins

agree  Zuhair Mustafa: للغرض الذي طرح من أجله أم للغرض المبين به ؟
1 day1 hr

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
هذا المنتج مناسب بدرجة معقولة للغرض الذي طرح من أجله


Explanation:
Alaa,

How are you my friend. Does this sound acceptable to you? Please let me know.

Sameh

mutarjem
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 86
Grading comment
Thanks Sameh and Raouf. This is closer to the meaning "suitable as would be reasonably expected".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Ismail
59 mins

agree  Deena Moghrabi
1 hr

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs