KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law/Patents

expressed

Arabic translation: لآراء المذكورة لا تعبر بالضرورة عن رأي الناشر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:views expressed are not necessarily those of the publisher
Arabic translation:لآراء المذكورة لا تعبر بالضرورة عن رأي الناشر
Entered by: Mona Helal

22:07 Jan 19, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: expressed
"the views expressed are not necessarily those of the publisher or the sponsor, ..."

thank you
Mona Helal
المعروضة/الموضحة/المذكورة
Explanation:
الآراء المعروضة/الموضحة/المذكورة لا تعبر بالضرورة عن رأي الناشر أو الراعي...



تحياتي
أحمد
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ismail
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7المبيّنة أو الواردة أو المطروحة
mutarjem
5 +4المعبر عنهاFuad Yahya
5المعروضة/الموضحة/المذكورة
Ahmed Ismail


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
المعبر عنها


Explanation:
the views expressed

وجهات النظر المعبر عنها

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdellatif Bouhid
25 mins

agree  Alaa AHMED
8 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
8 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المعروضة/الموضحة/المذكورة


Explanation:
الآراء المعروضة/الموضحة/المذكورة لا تعبر بالضرورة عن رأي الناشر أو الراعي...



تحياتي
أحمد

Ahmed Ismail
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 252
Grading comment
thank you

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
المبيّنة أو الواردة أو المطروحة


Explanation:
I agree to all of the above, and the following might be used in that context as well.
Take care Mona.



mutarjem
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  muhammad turman: المطروحة
28 mins

agree  Nado2002
1 hr

agree  sktrans
1 hr

agree  Sabry Hameed
15 hrs

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
22 hrs

agree  Hatem Abacid: وجهات النظر المطروحة
1 day3 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo
1 day11 hrs