KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

From a first aspect

Arabic translation: منذ الوهلة الأولى


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:From a first aspect
Arabic translation:منذ الوهلة الأولى
Entered by: Heba Abed

11:33 Sep 28, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: From a first aspect
"From a first aspect, the invention provides a seating arrangement for a passenger-carrying vehicle, the arrangement providing a plurality of seating positions, a seating position comprising a seat and a footwell, the footwell of a first seating position being located beside the seat of a second seating position, the second seating position being located generally forward of the first seating position, wherein each seat is operable into a reclined state in which a leg-supporting component of the seat projects into the associated footwell, and wherein the first seating position and the second seating position overlap in a transverse direction".
Yusuf Atallah
Egypt
منذ الوهلة الأولى
Explanation:
منذ الوهلة الأولى
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3منذ الوهلة الأولى
Heba Abed
4من / تبعا للمنظور الأول
Morano El-Kholy
4في المقام الاول ، فان الاختراع ...
drmutaier
4من الجانب الأول/ من الناحية الأولىMai Mowafy
4من ناحية أولى
Nadia Ayoub
4كمظهر/كترتيب أولي
Ohan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from a first aspect
من ناحية أولى


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
from a first aspect
منذ الوهلة الأولى


Explanation:
منذ الوهلة الأولى

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmednesiccairo: excellent
7 mins
  -> Many thanks Ahmed!

agree  Lina SM
20 hrs
  -> Many thanks Lina!

agree  Samar Higazi
23 hrs
  -> Many thanks Samar!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from a first aspect
من الجانب الأول/ من الناحية الأولى


Explanation:
-

Mai Mowafy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from a first aspect
كمظهر/كترتيب أولي


Explanation:
كمظهر/كترتيب أولي

Ohan
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from a first aspect
في المقام الاول ، فان الاختراع ...


Explanation:
-

drmutaier
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from a first aspect
من / تبعا للمنظور الأول


Explanation:
تبعا للمنظور الأول
من المنظور الأول

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4