KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

each shareholder of record

Arabic translation: كل مساهم مسجل


05:41 Feb 2, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / By-Laws of a corporation
English term or phrase: each shareholder of record
Voting. At any meeting of the shareholders every shareholder having the right to vote shall be entitled to vote in person, or by proxy appointed by an instrument in writing subscribed by such shareholder. Except as otherwise provided by law or the Certificate of Incorporation, each shareholder of record shall be entitled to one vote for every share of such stock standing in his name on the books of the corporation.
Haytham Boles
United States
Arabic translation:كل مساهم مسجل
Explanation:
كل مساهم /حامل أسهم مسجل
Selected response from:

Hany Adel
Egypt
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1كل مساهم مسجل
Hany Adel
4 +1كل مساهم يملك شهادة/سجلاً بأسهمه
Liliane Hatem


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
كل مساهم مسجل


Explanation:
كل مساهم /حامل أسهم مسجل

Hany Adel
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ibrahim I. Ibrahim: I agree.
6 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
كل مساهم يملك شهادة/سجلاً بأسهمه


Explanation:
-

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Badawy: fine
1 hr
  -> Thank you Ahmed:)