KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

shall be revocable

Arabic translation: تصير ملغاة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shall be revocable
Arabic translation:تصير ملغاة
Entered by: Haytham Boles

07:41 Feb 2, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / By-Laws of a corporation
English term or phrase: shall be revocable
Every proxy must be executed in writing by the shareholder or by his attorney-in-fact. No proxy shall be valid after the expiration of eleven (11) months from the date of its execution unless it shall have specified therein its duration. Every proxy shall be revocable at the pleasure of the person executing it or of his personal representatives or assigns, except in those cases where an irrevocable proxy is permitted by law.
Haytham Boles
United States
تصير ملغاة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2قابل للإلغاء
Hany Adel
4قابل للنقض
Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
4تصير ملغاة
hassan zekry


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تصير ملغاة


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks!


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
قابل للإلغاء


Explanation:
قابل للإلغاء

يتحدث النص عن قابلية الوكالة للإلغاء ما لم ينص القانون على غير هذا

Hany Adel
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Adel, but what about SHALL BE. Don't you think that we need to translate it into Arabic?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed
5 hrs

agree  Liliane Hatem
8 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قابل للنقض


Explanation:
..

Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8