KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

on like notice

Arabic translation: إشعار مماثل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on like notice
Arabic translation:إشعار مماثل
Entered by: Haytham Boles

05:27 Feb 7, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / By-Laws of a corporation
English term or phrase: on like notice
Special Meetings. Special meetings of the board may be called by the Chairman of the Board, if any, or by the President or Vice President on two days’ notice by mail or on one day’s notice personally by telephone or by telegram to each director; special meetings shall be called by the Chairman, President, Vice President or Secretary in like manner and on like notice on the written request of two directors.
Haytham Boles
United States
إشعار مماثل
Explanation:
على نفس المنوال/بنفس الطريقة وبموجب إشعار مماثل
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
I find this answer most helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2إشعار مماثلMoodi
5 +1بناءا على الاشعار السابق ذكره
Hany Adel
4وفق مضمون الإشعار نفسه
Liliane Hatem


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وفق مضمون الإشعار نفسه


Explanation:
-

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بناءا على الاشعار السابق ذكره


Explanation:

بنفس الاجراءات ونفس الاشعار السابق ذكرة
"""
هنا يتحدث في هذا الجزء عن الاجتماعات الخاصة وانها تتم بنفس الاجراءات وذات الاشعار السابق ذكره
اي قبله بيومين أيضا

Hany Adel
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona El-Shazly
1 day1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
إشعار مماثل


Explanation:
على نفس المنوال/بنفس الطريقة وبموجب إشعار مماثل


Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I find this answer most helpful.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ibrahim I. Ibrahim: I agree.
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Asmaaa
1 day17 hrs
  -> thanks