KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

is established by

Arabic translation: تم تثبيت ماسلف


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:is established by
Arabic translation:تم تثبيت ماسلف
Entered by: Haytham Boles

23:19 Feb 10, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / By-Laws of a corporation
English term or phrase: is established by
...............................
FOURTH: I hereby assign all my rights, responsibilities, and duties as incorporator of Arianne Consulting Inc. to the above-named Directors. After execution of this Certificate, the Incorporator named herein shall have no rights, responsibilities, or duties in regards to this corporation.

The foregoing is established by my signature on this instrument at 30141 Agoura Rd., Suite 205, Agoura Hills, California 91301, on 8/25/2005.

What is the best translation for this in Arabic in this context?

Please provide explanation or comments.

Thank you.
Haytham Boles
United States
تم تثبيت ماسلف
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2012-02-15 23:53:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're very welcome, Haytham, and thank YOU!
Selected response from:

Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
Canada
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4مثبت/مبرهن
Liliane Hatem
4 +1مُهرت/مهر/وقع الطرف المتنازل على الأحكام الواردة في هذه الوثيقة بإمضائه
Heba Abed
4 +1مُوثَّق/ مُشفوع بـ
Ahmad Hamdy
4تم تثبيت ماسلف
Ibrahim I. Ibrahim


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
مثبت/مبرهن


Explanation:
-

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hassan zekry
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Hassan:)

agree  Hany Adel
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Hany:)

agree  Mona El-Shazly
12 hrs
  -> Thank you Fonetica:)

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohamed:)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مُوثَّق/ مُشفوع بـ


Explanation:
مشفوعا بإمضائي

Ahmad Hamdy
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
19 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مُهرت/مهر/وقع الطرف المتنازل على الأحكام الواردة في هذه الوثيقة بإمضائه


Explanation:
مُهرت هذه الوثيقة بإمضائي
مهر/وقع الطرف المتنازل على الأحكام الواردة في هذه الوثيقة بإمضائه

أي تم التصديق علي ما جاء بها من أحكام

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Hamdy
13 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تم تثبيت ماسلف


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2012-02-15 23:53:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're very welcome, Haytham, and thank YOU!

Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks!