KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

CRAs

Arabic translation: مساعد أبحاث سريرية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CRAs
Arabic translation:مساعد أبحاث سريرية
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

02:45 Feb 12, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / By-Laws of a corporation
English term or phrase: CRAs
1) New hiring plan for Q4 2011 - Q4 2012 to be driven by signed contracts in 2011 and 2012 (Approved):
i. Q4 2011
i. One Project Manager for Clinical Operations for US office (Approved)
ii. One Clinical Trial Administrator (Approved)
ii. Q1-Q2 2012:
i. Project Managers for Clinical Operations “US” as needed for signed contracts (Approved)
ii. CRAs “US” and CTAs “US”. as needed for signed contracts (Approved)
iii. QA Director and Regulatory Director, both based on US office, based on company needs and growth (Approved)
iv. CRAs “India” and CTAs “India”, based on company needs and growth (Approved)
Haytham Boles
United States
مساعد أبحاث سريرية
Explanation:
ara.proz.com › ... › أنجليزي إلى عربي › الطب العام‎ - Translate this page
17 حزيران (يونيو) 2010‎ – (KudoZ) أنجليزي إلى عربي translation of Senior Clinical Research Fellow: كبير زملاء أبحاث سريرية [الطب العام (أخرى)].
Senior Clinical Research Fellow > كبير زملاء أبحاث سريرية
www.proz.com › ... › English to Arabic › Medical (general)
17 Jun 2010 – (KudoZ) English to Arabic translation of Senior Clinical Research Fellow: كبير زملاء أبحاث سريري
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مساعد أبحاث سريرية
Liliane Hatem
4مساعدو أبحاث إكلينيكية
Ahmad Hamdy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cras
مساعدو أبحاث إكلينيكية


Explanation:
Clinical Research Associates

Ahmad Hamdy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cras
مساعد أبحاث سريرية


Explanation:
ara.proz.com › ... › أنجليزي إلى عربي › الطب العام‎ - Translate this page
17 حزيران (يونيو) 2010‎ – (KudoZ) أنجليزي إلى عربي translation of Senior Clinical Research Fellow: كبير زملاء أبحاث سريرية [الطب العام (أخرى)].
Senior Clinical Research Fellow > كبير زملاء أبحاث سريرية
www.proz.com › ... › English to Arabic › Medical (general)
17 Jun 2010 – (KudoZ) English to Arabic translation of Senior Clinical Research Fellow: كبير زملاء أبحاث سريري

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona El-Shazly
1 day46 mins
  -> Thank you Fonetica:)