KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

QA Director

Arabic translation: مدير ضمان الجودة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:QA Director
Arabic translation:مدير ضمان الجودة
Entered by: Haytham Boles

02:46 Feb 12, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / By-Laws of a corporation
English term or phrase: QA Director
1) New hiring plan for Q4 2011 - Q4 2012 to be driven by signed contracts in 2011 and 2012 (Approved):
i. Q4 2011
i. One Project Manager for Clinical Operations for US office (Approved)
ii. One Clinical Trial Administrator (Approved)
ii. Q1-Q2 2012:
i. Project Managers for Clinical Operations “US” as needed for signed contracts (Approved)
ii. CRAs “US” and CTAs “US”. as needed for signed contracts (Approved)
iii. QA Director and Regulatory Director, both based on US office, based on company needs and growth (Approved)
Haytham Boles
United States
مدير ضمان الجودة
Explanation:
Quality Assurance Director
Selected response from:

Ahmad Hamdy
Canada
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4مدير ضمان الجودة
Ahmad Hamdy
4 +1مدير توكيد/ضمان/تعزيز الجودة
Ahmed Badawy
4مدير سلامة النوعية ، مدير التأكد من الجودة
Ibrahim I. Ibrahim


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
qa director
مدير ضمان الجودة


Explanation:
Quality Assurance Director

Ahmad Hamdy
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
3 hrs

agree  Hany Adel
4 hrs

agree  TargamaT
4 hrs

agree  Mona El-Shazly
1 day3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qa director
مدير توكيد/ضمان/تعزيز الجودة


Explanation:
مدير إدارة توكيد أو ضمان أو تعزيز الجودة، وتختلف المسميات الوظيفية حسب الاصطلاح المستخدم في كل دولة وفي كل مجال وظيفي

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb: مدير توكيد الجودة
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qa director
مدير سلامة النوعية ، مدير التأكد من الجودة


Explanation:
Re: A Comprehensive Engineering Dictionary (Mahmoud Ahmed Hamdan)

Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8