KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

Pharmacovigilance associate

Arabic translation: مساعد فريق اليقظة الدوائي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pharmacovigilance associate
Arabic translation:مساعد فريق اليقظة الدوائي
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

03:10 Feb 12, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / By-Laws of a corporation
English term or phrase: Pharmacovigilance associate
ii. Q1-Q2 2012:
i. Project Managers for Clinical Operations “US” as needed for signed contracts (Approved)
ii. CRAs “US” and CTAs “US”. as needed for signed contracts (Approved)
iii. QA Director and Regulatory Director, both based on US office, based on company needs and growth (Approved)
iv. CRAs “India” and CTAs “India”, based on company needs and growth (Approved)
v. Pharmacovigilance associate “US” (Approved)
Haytham Boles
United States
مساعد فريق اليقظة الدوائي
Explanation:
medical.sitamol.net/news/651.html - Translate this page
8 تشرين الثاني (نوفمبر) 2009‎ – ولكن حديثاً, أثبت فريق اليقظة الدوائي (Pharmacovigilance) الأوربي ضعف الدليل القائل بأن مضادات الذهان تزيد خطر النشبة . التقرير اقترح أن

www.alltalaba.com › ... › الكليات › الصيدلة‎
13 posts - 6 authors - 21 Dec 2010
تم انشاء مركز باسم مركز اليقظه الدوائى المصرى او Egyptian Pharmacovigilance Center (EPVC) والمركز ده مهمته الاساسيه هو تلقى اى شكوى من اى اثر ...
[PPT]
COMMON THERAPEUTICS IN SHEEP
www.vetmedmosul.org/.../Veterinary Drug%2...
نوصي بإنشاء مراكز اليقظة الدوائية. pharmacovigilance لمراقبة إساءة استعمال الأدوية البيطرية وظهور تأثيرات جانبية أو سمية لها غير متوقعة. 4/10/2010. 15
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مساعد فريق اليقظة الدوائي
Liliane Hatem
5مساعد الرصد(التيقظ) الدوائي
Ahmad Hamdy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pharmacovigilance associate
مساعد الرصد(التيقظ) الدوائي


Explanation:


Ahmad Hamdy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pharmacovigilance associate
مساعد فريق اليقظة الدوائي


Explanation:
medical.sitamol.net/news/651.html - Translate this page
8 تشرين الثاني (نوفمبر) 2009‎ – ولكن حديثاً, أثبت فريق اليقظة الدوائي (Pharmacovigilance) الأوربي ضعف الدليل القائل بأن مضادات الذهان تزيد خطر النشبة . التقرير اقترح أن

www.alltalaba.com › ... › الكليات › الصيدلة‎
13 posts - 6 authors - 21 Dec 2010
تم انشاء مركز باسم مركز اليقظه الدوائى المصرى او Egyptian Pharmacovigilance Center (EPVC) والمركز ده مهمته الاساسيه هو تلقى اى شكوى من اى اثر ...
[PPT]
COMMON THERAPEUTICS IN SHEEP
www.vetmedmosul.org/.../Veterinary Drug%2...
نوصي بإنشاء مراكز اليقظة الدوائية. pharmacovigilance لمراقبة إساءة استعمال الأدوية البيطرية وظهور تأثيرات جانبية أو سمية لها غير متوقعة. 4/10/2010. 15

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ibrahim I. Ibrahim: I agree.
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Ibrahim:)