KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

intended for use

Arabic translation: موضوعة بهدف اتباعها/استخدامها


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intended for use
Arabic translation:موضوعة بهدف اتباعها/استخدامها
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

07:53 Feb 12, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / By-Laws of a corporation
English term or phrase: intended for use
These Bylaws are intended for use by Corporations in many states. It is the intention of the shareholders and directors that to the extent these Bylaws are contrary to the laws of the state in which it Articles of Incorporation have been filed, that the laws of that state, to the extent they are contrary to the provisions set forth herein, shall be controlling, and remaining, non-inconsistent provisions shall survive.
Haytham Boles
United States
موضوعة بهدف اتباعها/استخدامها
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2موضوعة بهدف اتباعها/استخدامها
Liliane Hatem
5 +2معدة/مهيأة للتطبيق
Noha Kamal, PhD.
4 +1أعدت بقصدMoodi
4بقصد الاستخدام
hassan zekry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
معدة/مهيأة للتطبيق


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliane Hatem: Sunshine Morning:)
1 min
  -> Morning honey :))

agree  Ahmed Badawy: fine
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بقصد الاستخدام


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 30

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
موضوعة بهدف اتباعها/استخدامها


Explanation:
-

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
1 min
  -> Thank you Noha:)

agree  Ahmed Badawy: fine
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Ahmed:)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أعدت بقصد


Explanation:
أعدت هذه اللوائح الداخلية بقصد استخدامها

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona El-Shazly
20 hrs