في تجاوز قائد المركبة أو السائق المجاز

Arabic translation: crossing the red light by either the driver or the permitted driver

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: في تجاوز قائد المركبة أو السائق المجاز
مخالفة أنظمة المرور في تجاوز قائد المركبة أو السائق المجاز الإشارة الحمراء أو السير بالمركبة عكس السير.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:crossing the red light by either the driver or the permitted driver
Explanation:
http://life-in-saudiarabia.blogspot.be/2016/10/sr-6000-fine-...
Selected response from:

Sherif Ramadan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5violation of jumping red signal by a vehicle driver
Awad Balaish
3 +1crossing the red light by either the driver or the permitted driver
Sherif Ramadan


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crossing the red light by either the driver or the permitted driver


Explanation:
http://life-in-saudiarabia.blogspot.be/2016/10/sr-6000-fine-...

Sherif Ramadan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
36 mins

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
violation of jumping red signal by a vehicle driver


Explanation:
http://saudigazette.com.sa/saudi-arabia/new-traffic-laws-15-...

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12