Grammar-translation method

Arabic translation: منهج القواعد والترجمة

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
English term or phrase: Grammar-translation method
the Arabic usage of "grammar-translation method" in teaching languages
Drabdulla
Qatar
Arabic translation:منهج القواعد والترجمة
Explanation:
منهج لتعليم اللغات الأجنبية يعتمد أساساً على توضيح القواعد (النحو والصرف) وتطبيق ذلك عملياً بترجمة بعض النصوص

http://www.nthuleen.com/papers/720report.html
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5منهج القواعد والترجمة
Fuad Yahya
5طريقة الترجمة- القواعد
moutarjim05
3طريقة أو أسلوب الترجمة النحوية
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grammar-translation method
طريقة أو أسلوب الترجمة النحوية


Explanation:
وفقا للقواعد اللغوية

Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
grammar-translation method
منهج القواعد والترجمة


Explanation:
منهج لتعليم اللغات الأجنبية يعتمد أساساً على توضيح القواعد (النحو والصرف) وتطبيق ذلك عملياً بترجمة بعض النصوص

http://www.nthuleen.com/papers/720report.html

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
3 hrs

agree  zax
7 hrs

agree  Fayez Roumieh
7 hrs

agree  sandouk
13 hrs

agree  Muna khleifat
22 hrs

3 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grammar-translation method
طريقة الترجمة- القواعد


Explanation:
طريقة تعليمة لدروس الترجمة مع القواعد.

moutarjim05
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic