KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Linguistics

Glossary entry for this term

Arabic translation: مسرد مصطلحات او تعاريف هذه العبارة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Glossary entry for this term
Arabic translation:مسرد مصطلحات او تعاريف هذه العبارة
Entered by: Hamid Hajami

23:57 Jan 8, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics / linguistic
English term or phrase: Glossary entry for this term
ليس لدي سياق كافي، و ترجمتها ب "المدخل ‘لى المسرد بالنسبة للمصطلح" و لست متأكدا من هذه الترجمة .
Thanks in advance for your effort
Hamid Hajami
China
مسرد مصطلحات او تعاريف هذه العبارة
Explanation:
اي السرد للمصطلحات او التعاريف للعبارات
Selected response from:

amky
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks to you amky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مسرد مصطلحات او تعاريف هذه العبارة
amky
4مسرد مفاهيم لهذا المصطلحMajid Ayad
4باب/مدخل/صفحة/مادة لمسرد المصطلحات لهذه العبارة
kifahl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
glossary entry for this term
باب/مدخل/صفحة/مادة لمسرد المصطلحات لهذه العبارة


Explanation:
.

kifahl
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
glossary entry for this term
مسرد مفاهيم لهذا المصطلح


Explanation:
term=مصطلح
glossary=مسرد
معناها الشائع هو مدخل لكنها ترد بمعنى مفهوم entry
و هو المعنى الذي يناسب هذا سياق هذه الترجمة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2008-01-09 00:53:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أعني الذي يناسب سياق هذه الترجمة, عفوا

Majid Ayad
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
glossary entry for this term
مسرد مصطلحات او تعاريف هذه العبارة


Explanation:
اي السرد للمصطلحات او التعاريف للعبارات

Example sentence(s):
  • هذا القاوموس يحوي العدبد من العبارات

    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%D9%85%D8%B3%D8%B1%D8%AF+%D8%...
amky
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks to you amky

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem Mazloum: great answer
35 mins
  -> Many Thanks