KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Linguistics

Last updated: December 12 2007 20:02 Early in 2005

Arabic translation: آخر تعديل أو تنقيح:


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Last updated: December 12 2007 20:02 Early in 2005
Arabic translation:آخر تعديل أو تنقيح:
Entered by: romeo10

18:33 Feb 21, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
English term or phrase: Last updated: December 12 2007 20:02 Early in 2005
Published: December 12 2007 20:02 | Last updated: December 12 2007 20:02
Early in 2005, just a few weeks after taking office as European Union trade commissioner, Peter Mandelson set out a grandiose ambition: to “put trade at the service of development”.
romeo10
آخر تعديل أو تنقيح:
Explanation:
آخر تعديل أو تنقيح:
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5آخر تعديل أو تنقيح:
Hani Hassaan
5آخر تحديث له: كانون الأول/ديسمبر 2007Aljobury


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
last updated: december 12 2007 20:02 early in 2005
آخر تحديث له: كانون الأول/ديسمبر 2007


Explanation:
I think the rest of the sentence belong to the text.

Good luck

Aljobury
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
last updated: december 12 2007 20:02 early in 2005
آخر تعديل أو تنقيح:


Explanation:
آخر تعديل أو تنقيح:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): AhmedAMS