fulfillment

Arabic translation: إكمال

English term or phrase:fulfillment
Arabic translation:إكمال
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

22:36 Mar 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
English term or phrase: fulfillment
And this would culminate the end times, and the fulfillment of the Seven Seals.

إكمال؟
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
إكمال
Explanation:
حسب سياق الجملة
Selected response from:

NOURAN DOURI
Turkey
Grading comment
شكراً
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تحقق
Emad Taha
4إكمال
NOURAN DOURI
3الوفاء بـ/إنجاز
TargamaT team


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الوفاء بـ/إنجاز


Explanation:
مع أن السياق غير واضح

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 130

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إكمال


Explanation:
حسب سياق الجملة

NOURAN DOURI
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
شكراً

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تحقق


Explanation:
Prophecies


    https://www.thetruthstandsforever.com/the-seven-seals-of-revelation.html
Emad Taha
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic