KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

place a clean paper towel over the doodle bug

Arabic translation: قطعة/ماسحة اسفنجية


21:53 Oct 31, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry / doodle bug
English term or phrase: place a clean paper towel over the doodle bug
it is about a meat factory, how to keep the meat clean they say or emerge the doodle bug in the big clean container then remove the excess sanitizer.
Eliana Bunn
United States
Arabic translation:قطعة/ماسحة اسفنجية
Explanation:
doodle bug is either the doodle bug pad holder or the doodle bug pad itself as It's indicated to place a towel over the doodle bug.
I can imagine 2 scenarios:
1. you emerge the towel in the sanitizer then you squeeze the towel or pad to remove the excess sanitizer and start wiping OR
2. you emerge the towel in the container, then u use the towel to remove excess sanitizer poured on a board, tray, or rack, etc
I think a device.
Selected response from:

Mariam Osmann
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4اختراع أو وسيلة لمعرفة الركاز المعدني فى الاجهزةSamya Salem
3قطعة/ماسحة اسفنجية
Mariam Osmann


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
قطعة/ماسحة اسفنجية


Explanation:
doodle bug is either the doodle bug pad holder or the doodle bug pad itself as It's indicated to place a towel over the doodle bug.
I can imagine 2 scenarios:
1. you emerge the towel in the sanitizer then you squeeze the towel or pad to remove the excess sanitizer and start wiping OR
2. you emerge the towel in the container, then u use the towel to remove excess sanitizer poured on a board, tray, or rack, etc
I think a device.


    Reference: http://images.google.com.eg/images?q=+doodle+bug+pad&svnum=1...
Mariam Osmann
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اختراع أو وسيلة لمعرفة الركاز المعدني فى الاجهزة


Explanation:
اختراع أو وسيلة لمعرفة الركاز المعدني فى الاجهزة
device used to find minerals: a device to help locate minerals




    Reference: http://encarta.msn.com/dictionary_/doodlebug.html
Samya Salem
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic