KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

optimal ergonomic working position

Arabic translation: تعمل فى وضعية عمل مريحة مثلى


18:18 Aug 27, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / machinery and tools
English term or phrase: optimal ergonomic working position
Stainless steel lifting platforms can be adjusted to allow for optimal
positioning. The platforms can be positioned vertically to adjust for
variations in operator and animal sizes. The lifting platforms can also
be adjusted towards the carcass or parallel to the carcass. This special
stand design will allow the operator to be more efficient and work in an
optimal ergonomic working position.
Amira A Wahab
Arabic translation:تعمل فى وضعية عمل مريحة مثلى
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Iman Haggag
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1وضعية عمل أرغونومية مثلى أو فضلىFuad Yahya
5 +1تعمل فى وضعية عمل مريحة مثلى
Iman Haggag
5وضع عمل مثالي و مريح
Hesham Elshahed
5وضعية عمل مثالية قائمة على المواءمية العماليةHasna Chakir


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وضعية عمل أرغونومية مثلى أو فضلى


Explanation:
أو وضعية عمل فضلى أو مثلى من الناحية الأرغونومية

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Mr. Fuad


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وضع عمل مثالي و مريح


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-08-27 22:11:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

My pleasure.

Hesham Elshahed
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Mr. Hisham


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وضعية عمل مثالية قائمة على المواءمية العمالية


Explanation:
///////

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Hasna. By the way, I admire your answers! Good Luck!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  TargamaT: مواءمية ؟
10 hrs

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تعمل فى وضعية عمل مريحة مثلى


Explanation:
..

Iman Haggag
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Iman


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salma Mounier: You're welcome Amira !
13 hrs