KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

integrators

Arabic translation: خلاطات


10:23 Dec 19, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: integrators
Nature of business
Animal feed industry
Aquafeed industry
Petfood industry
Premix / additive industry
Milk / milk replacer industry
Integrators / home farm mixers
Amira A Wahab
Arabic translation:خلاطات
Explanation:
لأن ما بعدها شارح ومفسر لها
Selected response from:

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5خلاطات
Eid Ibrahim
4منتجين مستقلين
TAKOAS
3مكملات
hassan zekry
Summary of reference entries provided
It is short for "poultry integrators"
Nadia Ayoub

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مكملات


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Mr. Hassan


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
منتجين مستقلين


Explanation:
Integrators are poultry or pig producers who make their own feed, keep their own stock and run their own meat processing factory or egg packing plant.


    Reference: http://www.food.gov.uk/multimedia/pdfs/farm.pdf
TAKOAS
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خلاطات


Explanation:
لأن ما بعدها شارح ومفسر لها


    Reference: http://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/british/integrate
Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you. The problem is that they are terms without a context, so sometimes you're not sure about the translation





Reference comments


13 hrs
Reference: It is short for "poultry integrators"

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/4157194#9327773

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Note to reference poster
Asker: Thank you Nadia, but what is the equivalent term in Arabic?