KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Management

brand

Arabic translation: ماركة أو علامة تجارية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brand
Arabic translation:ماركة أو علامة تجارية
Entered by: Mohamed A. Moustafa

04:58 Aug 10, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: brand
Develop the brand and communicate internally

The word ‘brand’ is referred to as providing your employee engagement work with a strong and recognisable identity, An important part of taking an integrated approach to employee engagement is being able to link initiatives with strong brands and related projects that already exist within the organisation.
Mohamed A. Moustafa
United States
ماركة أو علامة تجارية
Explanation:
..,.
Selected response from:

Ghassan Al Mamar
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks, Ghassan.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ماركة أو علامة تجارية
Ghassan Al Mamar
4الاسم التجاري
Amira A Wahab
4شركة
TargamaT


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ماركة أو علامة تجارية


Explanation:
..,.

Ghassan Al Mamar
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks, Ghassan.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iman Haggag
1 hr

agree  Ahmed Maher
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شركة


Explanation:
مع العلم أن جواب الزميل غسان صحيح ولكنه ليس في سياق السؤال

المطلوب هو أن يطور الموظف الشركة وأن يتواصل مع زملائه فيها بصورة حثيثة

being able to link initiatives with strong brands and related projects that already exist within the organisation.

أن يكون قادرًا على ربط المبادرات مع الشركات القوية والمشروعات وثيقة الصلة الموجودة ضمن هيكل الشركة

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 184
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الاسم التجاري


Explanation:
. A name given to a product or service


    Reference: http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definitions/brand?...
Amira A Wahab
Native speaker of: Arabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks, Amira.