KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Management

Quality Project Management

Arabic translation: الإدارة الجيدة للمشروعات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Quality Project Management
Arabic translation:الإدارة الجيدة للمشروعات
Entered by: Ahmed Samir

09:45 Dec 6, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: Quality Project Management
context:
TRAINING PROGRAMS, designed primarily to meet the current demand to increase the human capital of the workforce, with the application of the latest trend in technologies, aimed at advancing the Quality Project Management endeavors, both in the management and construction sectors
Ahmed Samir
Egypt
الإدارة الجيدة للمشروعات
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5إدارة الجودة للمشروعات
hassan zekry
4 +2إدارة مشاريع الجودة
ahmadwadan.com
4 +2الإدارة الجيدة للمشروعات
Nadia Ayoub
4حسن تخطيط التدبير
Mohamed Hosni
4جودة إدارة المشروعات
Mustafa Hegazy


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quality project management
الإدارة الجيدة للمشروعات


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 175
Grading comment
many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linah Ababneh: your translation is the closest to context
32 mins
  -> Many thanks Linah :)

agree  Amira A Wahab
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Amira :)

agree  Riadh Muslih
20 hrs
  -> Many thanks Riadh :)

disagree  carlahabre: notice the use of capital letter, which clearly indicates it is a concept
66 days

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
quality project management
إدارة الجودة للمشروعات


Explanation:
إدارة الجودة

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT: إدارة جودة المشروعات http://projectsteps.blogspot.com/2005/07/quality-project-man...
1 hr
  -> thanks Mr. TargamaT

agree  rania77
2 hrs
  -> thanks Ms. Rania

agree  samah A. fattah
3 hrs
  -> thanks Ms. Samah

agree  macyemen: هناك جانب رئيس إسمه "إدارة الجودة في المشروعات"؛
12 hrs
  -> thanks macymen

agree  ashraf999
1 day 24 mins
  -> thanks Mr. Ashraf

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quality project management
جودة إدارة المشروعات


Explanation:
...

Mustafa Hegazy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quality project management
إدارة مشاريع الجودة


Explanation:
أحيانا تكون أبسط الأشياء هي ما نبحث عنه.
http://www.google.com/search?q="quality projects"&rls=com.mi...


    Reference: http://www.skillscastle.org/ar/index.php?page=projectmanagme...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22%D9%85%D8%B4%D8%A7%D8%B1%D...
ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT: صحيح أيضًا حسب السياق
17 mins

agree  carlahabre
66 days

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quality project management
حسن تخطيط التدبير


Explanation:
the Quality Project Management endeavors / حسن تخطيط و تدبير أو إدارة المحاولا ت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2010-12-07 07:11:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

حسن تخطيط تدبير المحاولات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2010-12-11 09:21:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو أيضا حسن تدبير التخطيط

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic