KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Management

high end initiatives

Arabic translation: مبادرات رفيعة المستوى


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high end initiatives
Arabic translation:مبادرات رفيعة المستوى
Entered by: hassan zekry

14:17 Dec 9, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: high end initiatives
A civil servant with 27 + years of experience in spearheading the development of high end initiatives in the fields of organizational development, administrative reform and public administration with additional competencies in human resource management and research & development.
rnuman
مبادرات رفيعة المستوى
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3مبادرات رفيعة المستوى
hassan zekry
4 +1المبادرات المتميزة/البارزة
Nadia Ayoub
4المبادرات ذات الأهداف السامية
Marwa Shehata


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مبادرات رفيعة المستوى


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT
44 mins
  -> thanks TargamsT

agree  Said Abouharia
1 hr
  -> thanks Mr. Said

agree  Lina SM
22 hrs
  -> thanks Ms. Lina

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المبادرات المتميزة/البارزة


Explanation:
an alternative.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira A Wahab: متميزة
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Amira :)

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المبادرات ذات الأهداف السامية


Explanation:
...

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic