KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Management

hotdesking

Arabic translation: المكاتب المشتركة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hotdesking
Arabic translation:المكاتب المشتركة
Entered by: Mustafa Hegazy

21:12 Dec 11, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: hotdesking
Hot Desking (verb. "to hotdesk") is also known as location independent working, where workers do not have their own desks, but are allocated work space according to their needs. It can be refined to mean the sharing of a desk/seat/workstation arrangement by more than one member of staff.
TAKOAS
United Kingdom
المكاتب المشتركة
Explanation:
مكاتب يشترك فيها أكثر من عامل أو موظّف بحيث لا يثبت أحد منهم عليها طوال الوقت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2010-12-11 21:34:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ziz61.wordpress.com/2010/10/08/المرونة-في-تنقل-الموظف...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2010-12-11 21:35:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.shabablek.com/vb/t23401.html
Selected response from:

Mustafa Hegazy
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2المكاتب المشتركة
Mustafa Hegazy
4مكتب حسب الطلب
TargamaT


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
المكاتب المشتركة


Explanation:
مكاتب يشترك فيها أكثر من عامل أو موظّف بحيث لا يثبت أحد منهم عليها طوال الوقت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2010-12-11 21:34:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ziz61.wordpress.com/2010/10/08/المرونة-في-تنقل-الموظف...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2010-12-11 21:35:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.shabablek.com/vb/t23401.html


    Reference: http://www.ameinfo.com/ar-156803.html
Mustafa Hegazy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Assayed
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Nadia Ayoub
13 hrs
  -> Thanks

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مكتب حسب الطلب


Explanation:
وهذا ما نسميه في الفرنسية أخي عبد الرحيم
Bureau à la demande

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2010-12-11 21:40:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.informededinburgh.co.uk/business-bites/work-money...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2010-12-11 21:42:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مشكلتي مع المكاتب المشتركة هو أنه توجد مكاتب مشتركة تستأجرها عدة شركات بحيث تتقاسم المكان وتكاليفه

بينما المكاتب حسب الطلب واضحة الغرض

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 184