KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Management

at one's immediate disposal

Arabic translation: تحت التصرف المباشر للشخص


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at one\'s immediate disposal
Arabic translation:تحت التصرف المباشر للشخص
Entered by: Ahmed Samir

12:25 Dec 25, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: at one's immediate disposal
context:
Responsibly uses the resources at one's immediate disposal.
Ahmed Samir
Egypt
تحت التصرف المباشر للشخص
Explanation:
تحت التصرف المباشر لفلان أو علان
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2تحت التصرف المباشر للشخصMoodi
4 +1تحت تصرف شخص ما فوراً
Jasmina Meri
4التصرف التلقائي الفوري أو السريع للفرد
Mohamed Hosni
4تحت تصرف الشخص المسئول
Morano El-Kholy
4تحت التصرف الفوري للشخصMona Abdel Rahman


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تحت تصرف شخص ما فوراً


Explanation:
آمل أن الإجابة هي المطلوب

Jasmina Meri
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TAKOAS
1 day 22 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تحت التصرف المباشر للشخص


Explanation:
تحت التصرف المباشر لفلان أو علان


Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marwa_adam
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Marwa Shehata
4 hrs
  -> thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تحت تصرف الشخص المسئول


Explanation:
.

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at one\'s immediate disposal
تحت التصرف الفوري للشخص


Explanation:
one can dispose of anything immediately

Mona Abdel Rahman
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التصرف التلقائي الفوري أو السريع للفرد


Explanation:
إقتراح آخر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2010-12-26 08:29:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

at one's immediate disposal/.عند أو أثناء التصرف التلقائي الفوري للقرد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2010-12-26 11:05:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أوبصيغة أخرى ,عند المبادرة الشخصية المباشرة للفرد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2010-12-26 11:08:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"ويمكن إضافة صفة السريعة . "عند المبادرة الشخصية السريعة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day9 hrs (2010-12-26 21:29:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أوعند ردة الفعل الشخصية السريعة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2010-12-30 08:36:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

at one's immediate disposal :رهن إشارة التدبير الفوري للشخص

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic