SID- STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT

Arabic translation: قطاع الإستثمارات الإستراتيجية

English term or phrase: SID- STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT
Arabic translation:قطاع الإستثمارات الإستراتيجية
Entered by: Omnia Abulgar

12:23 Feb 8, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Certificates
English term or phrase: SID- STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT
SID refers to a kind of certificate or organization. the sentence identifies a person as "MBA, GAICD,
SID - STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT."
I recognize MBA and GAICD. Thank you for your effort.
Omnia Abulgar
قطاع الإستثمارات الإستراتيجية
Explanation:
Strategic Investments. Division

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2018-02-08 12:42:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF]Strategic Investments Division (SID) Overview - NASA
https://www.nasa.gov/sites/default/files/.../sid_overview_ta...
ترجم هذه الصفحة
02‏/02‏/2017 - Strategic Investments Division. Focus Areas. Strategic Planning, Performance. Management and Reporting. Serve as the Performance Improvement. Officer (PIO) staff and advise and assist the. Administrator and Associate. Administrator/Chief Operating Officer (COO) to
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4استراتيجيات/ تخطيط التمية/ التطوير الدولي/ـة
Ahmed Shalabi
3قطاع الإستثمارات الإستراتيجية
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sid- strategic management
قطاع الإستثمارات الإستراتيجية


Explanation:
Strategic Investments. Division

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2018-02-08 12:42:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF]Strategic Investments Division (SID) Overview - NASA
https://www.nasa.gov/sites/default/files/.../sid_overview_ta...
ترجم هذه الصفحة
02‏/02‏/2017 - Strategic Investments Division. Focus Areas. Strategic Planning, Performance. Management and Reporting. Serve as the Performance Improvement. Officer (PIO) staff and advise and assist the. Administrator and Associate. Administrator/Chief Operating Officer (COO) to

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكرا

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sid- strategic management
استراتيجيات/ تخطيط التمية/ التطوير الدولي/ـة


Explanation:
Strategies for International Development Certificate


    https://www.acronymfinder.com/SID.html
Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا