Interdependency

Arabic translation: التبعية المتبادلة

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: Interdependency
In Project Management, Interdependency is unavoidable.

The reference here is to how some tasks depend on one another, that is, you can not start a certain task without finishing the one at hand.

I am looking for a term other than الاعتماد المتبادل. Something a bit creative and less jargon.

Thank you all in advance.
Ahmed Towman
Arabic translation:التبعية المتبادلة
Explanation:
التبعية المتبادلة
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1اعتماد متبادل او تكافل او ترابط او تداخل
mariam zehni
4 -2التبعية المتبادلة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
interdependency
التبعية المتبادلة


Explanation:
التبعية المتبادلة

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Loai Hamouda: الاعتماد المتبادل / الترابط
3 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

disagree  Rabie El Magdouli: الاعتماد المتبادل / الترابط
1 day 6 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interdependency
اعتماد متبادل او تكافل او ترابط او تداخل


Explanation:
تكافل
ترابط
اعتماد التبعية
التداخل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 ساعات (2018-04-17 10:58:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

طابع الاعتمادية المتبادلة

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thanks, Rabie. I appreciate :)