projected cells

Arabic translation: الخلايا التي يتم عرضها أفقياً على شكل شبكة...

English term or phrase:projected cells
Arabic translation:الخلايا التي يتم عرضها أفقياً على شكل شبكة...
Entered by: Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy

17:25 Feb 25, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Driving license
English term or phrase: projected cells
The sensor detecting in 8x8 pixel grid horizontally projected cells +/-2C° temperature deviation what is emitted by a moving body and by this positive activity which gives the sign to the control board.

The whole sentence is not clear for me. Can you help me for better understanding what it means?


TIA
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
الخلايا التي يتم عرضها أفقياً على شكل شبكة...
Explanation:
in 8x8-pixel grid horizontally-projected cells
يكشف المستشعر من خلال فروق درجة الحرارة التي تبلغ +/- 2 من الدرجات المئوية للخلايا التي يتم عرضها أفقياً على شكل شبكة أبعادها 8X8 بكسل (على شكل أعمدة أفقية وعمودية متقاطعة بثمانية صفوف وثمانية أعمدة "64 مربع") ما ينبعث من الجسم المتحرك...
Selected response from:

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الخلايا التي يتم عرضها أفقياً على شكل شبكة...
Assem AlKhallouf
4خلايا معروضة أفقيًّا
TargamaT team


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
horizontally projected cells
خلايا معروضة أفقيًّا


Explanation:
خلايا معروضة أفقيًّا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-25 20:14:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الشبكة مقسومة إلى خلايا
المحساس يكشف في شبكة مؤلفة من8x8
خلايا معروضة أفقيًّا
مع انحراف +/-2 درجة مئوية

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58
Notes to answerer
Asker: ما هي العلاقة بين الخلايا المعروضة والشبكة؟ كيف يمكن صياغة الفكرة كاملة؟ وشكرا


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الخلايا التي يتم عرضها أفقياً على شكل شبكة...


Explanation:
in 8x8-pixel grid horizontally-projected cells
يكشف المستشعر من خلال فروق درجة الحرارة التي تبلغ +/- 2 من الدرجات المئوية للخلايا التي يتم عرضها أفقياً على شكل شبكة أبعادها 8X8 بكسل (على شكل أعمدة أفقية وعمودية متقاطعة بثمانية صفوف وثمانية أعمدة "64 مربع") ما ينبعث من الجسم المتحرك...

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4