KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing

Benchmarking

Arabic translation: معايرة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Benchmarking
Arabic translation:معايرة
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

02:02 Aug 8, 2002
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Benchmarking
The process of comparing the quality of an organisation's goods, services or processes with that of its best performing competitors
Amer al-Azem
مقارنة الخصائص
Explanation:
أو

مقارنة الأداء

ٌُالمرجع:ـ

المعجم الحديث لمصطلحات الكمبيوتر والمعلوماتية
إنكليزي-عربي
Selected response from:

Dikran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4مقارنة الخصائص
Dikran
4 +3معايرة الجودةabasmas
5تقييم مستوى جودة منتجات شركة او مؤسسة و خدماتها مقارنة بمستوى أداء اقوى منافسيها
Tharaa Hafez
5دراسة السوقMaha Abu El Ella
4وضع أسس للمقارنة - اتخاذ نقاط إرشادية أو مرجعيةRaghad
2المعايرة القياسيةAzimof


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
دراسة السوق


Explanation:
---------

Maha Abu El Ella
United Arab Emirates
PRO pts in pair: 77

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
معايرة الجودة


Explanation:
It is a way of quality gauging .

abasmas
PRO pts in pair: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tharaa Hafez
2 hrs

agree  Walaa(prime)
18 hrs

agree  Fuad Yahya
241 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تقييم مستوى جودة منتجات شركة او مؤسسة و خدماتها مقارنة بمستوى أداء اقوى منافسيها


Explanation:
None

Tharaa Hafez
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
المعايرة القياسية


Explanation:
إنها تقييم مقارن بمستوى يوضع كمقياس

Azimof
Saudi Arabia
PRO pts in pair: 20

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وضع أسس للمقارنة - اتخاذ نقاط إرشادية أو مرجعية


Explanation:
Benchmark:
مقياس - معيار - مرجع - أساس المقارنة
benchmarking:
وضع أسس للمقارنة - اتخاذ نقاط إرشادية أو مرجعية

Raghad
PRO pts in pair: 160

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
مقارنة الخصائص


Explanation:
أو

مقارنة الأداء

ٌُالمرجع:ـ

المعجم الحديث لمصطلحات الكمبيوتر والمعلوماتية
إنكليزي-عربي

Dikran
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in pair: 481

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  XXpert
4 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
5 hrs

agree  Sami Khamou: I agree with Dikran
7 hrs

agree  Walaa(prime): مقارنة الأداء
9 hrs