KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing

"Let there be trading by mutual consent"

Arabic translation: تجارة عن تراضٍ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"Let there be trading by mutual consent"
Arabic translation:تجارة عن تراضٍ
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

22:16 Jun 28, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing / Free Trade and Markets
English term or phrase: "Let there be trading by mutual consent"
Qurani Verse
Amer al-Azem
تجارة عن تراضٍ
Explanation:
الآية 29 من سورة الأنفال

يا أيها الذين أمنوا لا تأكلوا أموالكم بينكم بالباطل إلا أن تكون تجارة عن تراضٍ منكم ولا تقتلو أنفسكم إن الله كا بكم رحيما

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-28 22:50:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks, Alaa. Sorry for the typo.
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3تجارة عن تراضٍFuad Yahya
1 +1نفس إجابة فؤاد ولكن لاحظ أنها الآية 28 من سورة النساء وليس الأنفال
Shazly


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
تجارة عن تراضٍ


Explanation:
الآية 29 من سورة الأنفال

يا أيها الذين أمنوا لا تأكلوا أموالكم بينكم بالباطل إلا أن تكون تجارة عن تراضٍ منكم ولا تقتلو أنفسكم إن الله كا بكم رحيما

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-28 22:50:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks, Alaa. Sorry for the typo.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa Zeineldine: كان بكم
16 mins

agree  ALI HASAN
29 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نفس إجابة فؤاد ولكن لاحظ أنها الآية 28 من سورة النساء وليس الأنفال


Explanation:
-

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED
15 hrs