KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing

sauce mixed lever

Arabic translation: كبدة ممزوجة بالصلصة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sauce mixed lever
Arabic translation:كبدة ممزوجة بالصلصة
Entered by: Mumtaz

07:45 Jul 1, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / food stuff for sale
English term or phrase: sauce mixed lever
from food stuff Menu from Korea
Majeed
كبدة ممزوجة بالصلصة
Explanation:
أو مزيج الكبدة بالصلصة
Selected response from:

Mumtaz
Grading comment
this the best translation for the phrase. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1كبدة ممزوجة بالصلصةMumtaz
4 +2كبدة بالصلصة
Sami Khamou
1صلصة بالكبدة
Shazly


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
صلصة بالكبدة


Explanation:
Lever is an archaic spelling of liver.

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124
Grading comment
liver is not mentioned and mixed is not translated
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: liver is not mentioned and mixed is not translated

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
كبدة بالصلصة


Explanation:
كبدة بالصلصة

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818
Grading comment
liver is not mentioned and mixed is not translated

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  AhmedAMS
35 days
  -> Thank you Ahmed
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: liver is not mentioned and mixed is not translated

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
كبدة ممزوجة بالصلصة


Explanation:
أو مزيج الكبدة بالصلصة

Mumtaz
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 169
Grading comment
this the best translation for the phrase. Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  radwa abdel ghany
1 day2 hrs
  -> thanks radwa