brand equity

Arabic translation: حقوق ملكية العلامة التجارية

English term or phrase:brand equity
Arabic translation:حقوق ملكية العلامة التجارية
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

18:48 Nov 26, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: brand equity
I want exact meaning in arabic language ,, and one example of brand equity
Sara26
حقوق ملكية العلامة التجارية
Explanation:
حقوق ملكية العلامة التجاري
Brand Equity

Attractiveness and familiarity of a Brand Name in the general marketplace. Brand equity permits companies to charge premium prices for products and services, contributing to increased profit margins. Brand equity is therefore a valuable asset that companies invest huge amounts of money to develop.
Selected response from:

Ehab Tantawy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2حقوق ملكية العلامة التجارية
Ehab Tantawy
5قيمة العلامة التجارية
AhmedAMS


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
حقوق ملكية العلامة التجارية


Explanation:
حقوق ملكية العلامة التجاري
Brand Equity

Attractiveness and familiarity of a Brand Name in the general marketplace. Brand equity permits companies to charge premium prices for products and services, contributing to increased profit margins. Brand equity is therefore a valuable asset that companies invest huge amounts of money to develop.



    Reference: http://www.answers.com/topic/brand-equity
Ehab Tantawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tahtawi Group: Ok حقوق العلامة التجارية
17 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks

agree  Amira Rashwan: absolutely right . attractive Work Mr. Tantawy
67 days
  -> Oh Thanks, that is kind of you Amira, Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قيمة العلامة التجارية


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.12manage.com/methods_brand_asset_valuator_ar.html
AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16