KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

brand insistence

Arabic translation: التشبث بالعلامة التجارية - الإصرار على الولاء للعلامة التجارية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brand insistence
Arabic translation:التشبث بالعلامة التجارية - الإصرار على الولاء للعلامة التجارية
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

20:22 Nov 27, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: brand insistence
I want an arabic equivalent and example for the brand insistence
Sara26
التشبث بالعلامة التجارية - الإصرار على الولاء للعلامة التجارية
Explanation:
التشبث بالعلامة التجارية - الإصرار على الولاء للعلامة التجارية
Brand Insistence
the stage of brand loyalty where the buyer will accept no alternative and will search extensively for the required brand. See Brand Preference; Brand Recognition.
Selected response from:

Ehab Tantawy
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا يا ايهاب ...رح اختار الجواب الاصرار على الولاء لماركة معينة
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1التشبث بالعلامة التجارية - الإصرار على الولاء للعلامة التجارية
Ehab Tantawy
5الولاء للعلامة التجارية
Tahtawi Group
5التمسك بماركة(لشركة مصنعة/تجارية) معينة لسلعة ما
Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
التشبث بالعلامة التجارية - الإصرار على الولاء للعلامة التجارية


Explanation:
التشبث بالعلامة التجارية - الإصرار على الولاء للعلامة التجارية
Brand Insistence
the stage of brand loyalty where the buyer will accept no alternative and will search extensively for the required brand. See Brand Preference; Brand Recognition.


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com/definition/Brand%20Insistence/English
    Reference: http://en.mimi.hu/marketingweb/brand_insistence.html
Ehab Tantawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا يا ايهاب ...رح اختار الجواب الاصرار على الولاء لماركة معينة
Notes to answerer
Asker: many thanks to u all


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
7 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks Noha

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
التمسك بماركة(لشركة مصنعة/تجارية) معينة لسلعة ما


Explanation:
This would be the most precise definition, I hope


    Reference: http://dictionary.sakhr.com/idrisidic_2MM.asp?Lang=E-A&Sub=b...
Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thx


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الولاء للعلامة التجارية


Explanation:
The common trans, I believe.

Tahtawi Group
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic