endorsed brand

Arabic translation: علامة تجارية مصدق عليها-علامة تجارية متفق عليها

English term or phrase:endorsed brand
Arabic translation:علامة تجارية مصدق عليها-علامة تجارية متفق عليها
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

20:25 Nov 27, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: endorsed brand
I want arabic equivalent and an example of endorsed brand
Sara26
علامة تجارية مصدق عليها-علامة تجارية متفق عليها
Explanation:
علامة تجارية مصدق عليها-علامة تجارية متفق عليها

Endorsed brand (See Brand Architecture.) Generally a product or service brand name that is supported by a masterbrand - either dominantly e.g. Tesco Metro or lightly e.g. Nestle Kit-Kat.

الرابط المرجعي لإجابة هذا السؤال توجد به أيضاً تعريفات مفيدة لكل الأسئلة التي سألتموها مؤخراً
Selected response from:

Ehab Tantawy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5علامة تجارية معتمدة
Tahtawi Group
4 +1علامة تجارية مصدق عليها-علامة تجارية متفق عليها
Ehab Tantawy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
علامة تجارية مصدق عليها-علامة تجارية متفق عليها


Explanation:
علامة تجارية مصدق عليها-علامة تجارية متفق عليها

Endorsed brand (See Brand Architecture.) Generally a product or service brand name that is supported by a masterbrand - either dominantly e.g. Tesco Metro or lightly e.g. Nestle Kit-Kat.

الرابط المرجعي لإجابة هذا السؤال توجد به أيضاً تعريفات مفيدة لكل الأسئلة التي سألتموها مؤخراً

Example sentence(s):
  • Going by the past experiences, negative behaviour of an athlete/celebrity does impact the endorsed brand.

    Reference: http://www.brandchannel.com/education_glossary.asp
    Reference: http://www.brandchannel.com/view_comments.asp?dc_id=72
Ehab Tantawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 37
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا ....بارك الله فيك


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
7 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks Noha

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
علامة تجارية معتمدة


Explanation:
That easy goes.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2006-11-28 07:17:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For more understanding of brands, pls chk out:
http://theblakeproject.typepad.com/Chapter2.pdf
Thank you!

Tahtawi Group
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thx alot ehab,I really appreciat it

Asker: شكرا و بارك الله فيكم