KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

NET invironment

Arabic translation: تقنية (تقنيات) الدوت نت


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NET environment
Arabic translation:تقنية (تقنيات) الدوت نت
Entered by: Ali Al awadi

12:59 Mar 6, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / propaganda; for company
English term or phrase: NET invironment
how can we translate net invironment into Arabic in this article?

YES was established in Sep 2004 as a specialized company in web designing. At its merge, YES has set new standards in the website designing market in Yemen. At a time where all website designing companies were using html and PHP programming languages, YES was the first to use .NET environment to deliver secure and interactive websites to its customers along with eye catching designs
suhayla1
تقنية (تقنيات) الدوت نت
Explanation:
Environment means

The hardware/software configuration of a computer, which may refer to its human interface, networking interface, programming tools, database type, etc.The environment determines what can be done with the computer; for example, within a spreadsheet program, the computer does not respond to the commands used in a word processing program, or may respond differently.

وتترجم
.NET Environment
تقنية (تقنيات) دوت نت

Please check the following links

مونو هو مشروع يقدم بيئة حرة بديلة لتقنية دوت نت من مايكروسوفت، ويمكن لأي مبرمج أن يطور برامجه باستخدام تقنيات مونو وسيعمل برنامج في عدة أنظمة تشغيل
http://www.serdal.com/archives/2005/10/20/mono-apps/

شراكة جديدة بين مايكروسوفت وهيوليت باكارد لمكاملة تقنيات دوت نت مع بيئة عمل المؤسسات
http://www.microsoft.com/middleeast/arabic/press/presspage.a...

http://www.serdal.com/archives/2005/09/12/fav-software/

تعتمد ديسك هوست على تقنية دوت نت في تصميم المواقع وهي أحدث تقنيات مايكروسوفت
نسعى لتقديم خدمة مميزة بأسعار مناسبة
http://www.diskhost.com/
Selected response from:

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Grading comment
Thank u for the informations
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Net بيئة
muhammad turman
4 +1تقنية (تقنيات) الدوت نتAli Al awadi
3 +1نظام دوت نت
Waleed Mohamed


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
net invironment
نظام دوت نت


Explanation:
نظام دوت نت

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amir Kamel
5 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
net invironment
Net بيئة


Explanation:
Net بيئة


    Reference: http://www.nidam.net/sd/csharp-language.html
muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Elsayed: بيئة .NET, it is important to include the dot (.) since it is part of the name. http://www.google.com/search?q=بيئة .NET&sourceid=ie7&rls=co...
1 hr

agree  Amir Kamel
5 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
net invironment
تقنية (تقنيات) الدوت نت


Explanation:
Environment means

The hardware/software configuration of a computer, which may refer to its human interface, networking interface, programming tools, database type, etc.The environment determines what can be done with the computer; for example, within a spreadsheet program, the computer does not respond to the commands used in a word processing program, or may respond differently.

وتترجم
.NET Environment
تقنية (تقنيات) دوت نت

Please check the following links

مونو هو مشروع يقدم بيئة حرة بديلة لتقنية دوت نت من مايكروسوفت، ويمكن لأي مبرمج أن يطور برامجه باستخدام تقنيات مونو وسيعمل برنامج في عدة أنظمة تشغيل
http://www.serdal.com/archives/2005/10/20/mono-apps/

شراكة جديدة بين مايكروسوفت وهيوليت باكارد لمكاملة تقنيات دوت نت مع بيئة عمل المؤسسات
http://www.microsoft.com/middleeast/arabic/press/presspage.a...

http://www.serdal.com/archives/2005/09/12/fav-software/

تعتمد ديسك هوست على تقنية دوت نت في تصميم المواقع وهي أحدث تقنيات مايكروسوفت
نسعى لتقديم خدمة مميزة بأسعار مناسبة
http://www.diskhost.com/

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank u for the informations

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Khalid Nasir
20 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Khalid