KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

"no regrets" moves

Arabic translation: إجراءات لا تثير الندم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"no regrets" moves
Arabic translation:إجراءات لا تثير الندم
Entered by: Mohsin Alabdali

12:29 Nov 1, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: "no regrets" moves
This is the context:

"Once a more focused strategic direction is in place, we move quickly to prevent further damage from an inflated cost structure and unrealistic growth expectations. We work with clients to identify those "no regrets" moves that they can take to improve immediate performance, without putting at risk long-term business development and growth."

Translating all the text will be highly appreciated. Thanks in advance.
Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
إجراءات لا تثير الندم
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2إجراءات لا تثير الندم
Mohsin Alabdali
4احترازات لن ُيندم عليهاKHALID ALHASSAN


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
إجراءات لا تثير الندم


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Elnosany
1 hr
  -> Many thanks.

agree  Aymene Zermane
1 day10 hrs
  -> Many thanks.

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
احترازات لن ُيندم عليها


Explanation:
احترازات لن ُيندم عليها

KHALID ALHASSAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic