KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

pool

Arabic translation: مجموعة من الاختصاصيين "الأخصائيين"ز


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pool
Arabic translation:مجموعة من الاختصاصيين "الأخصائيين"ز
Entered by: Assem Mazloum

16:32 Jan 30, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: pool
well trained manpower pool
Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
مجموعة من الاختصاصيين "الأخصائيين"ز
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3مجموعة من الاختصاصيين "الأخصائيين"ز
Assem Mazloum
5حشد العمالة المختصةasd_trans
5مجموعة من الكوادر البشرية المدربةhalani
4مستودع الطاقة البشرية المدربة
hanysalah
3فريق أو مجموعة
Tarik Boussetta
3تجميع / حشد العمال اللائقيين للعمل
Saleh Dardeer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مجموعة من الاختصاصيين "الأخصائيين"ز


Explanation:
*

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb: التعبير سليم طبقا لقاموس صخر
16 mins
  -> thank you dear Mohamed

agree  Manal Sharabati
2 hrs
  -> thank you dear Manal

agree  Ghada Samir
4 hrs
  -> thank you dear ghada-trans

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حشد العمالة المختصة


Explanation:
كلمة مركبة هي manpower pool

asd_trans
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
فريق أو مجموعة


Explanation:
فريق أو مجموعة

Tarik Boussetta
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
manpower pool
تجميع / حشد العمال اللائقيين للعمل


Explanation:
manpower pool
concentration of employable workers

http://www.dictionarist.com/manpower pool

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مجموعة من الكوادر البشرية المدربة


Explanation:
مجموعة من الكوادر البشرية المدربة

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

3 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مستودع الطاقة البشرية المدربة


Explanation:
أعداد من الموظفين المدربين

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 30