KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

tagged tea bags

Arabic translation: أكياس شاي ليبتون بالعلامة الصفراء


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tagged tea bags
Arabic translation:أكياس شاي ليبتون بالعلامة الصفراء
Entered by: Amira A Wahab

06:31 Dec 22, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: tagged tea bags
Lipton's Yellow Label tagged tea bags.
(This is written on the packet, so the translation must be concise and to the point - no lengthy paraphrasing)
SASO SASO
Jordan
أكياس شاي ليبتون بالعلامة الصفراء
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Amira A Wahab
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5أكياس شاي ليبتون بالعلامة الصفراء
Amira A Wahab
5 +1أكياس ليبتون العلامة
Eid Ibrahim
5كياس شاي ليبتون المعلمة أو ذات الشعار
TAKOAS
4أكياس الشاي التي تحمل علامة ليبتون الصفراءMona Abdel Rahman
3أكياس الشاي بالعلامة / أكياس الشاي المطبوع عليها
hassan zekry


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
أكياس الشاي بالعلامة / أكياس الشاي المطبوع عليها


Explanation:
أكياس الشاي المطبوع عليها علامة ليبتون الصفراء

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  soamo19: I believe that the labels are not printed on the tea bags علامة ليبتون الصفراء معلقة بخيط مربوط بأكياس الشاي
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أكياس ليبتون العلامة


Explanation:
هذا ما نسمعه عندنا في وسائل الإعلام

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marwa Shehata
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
أكياس شاي ليبتون بالعلامة الصفراء


Explanation:
..

Amira A Wahab
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Nadia

agree  marwa_adam
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Marwa

agree  Steve Booth
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Steve

agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh
17 hrs
  -> Thank you Sir

agree  Mona Abdel Rahman
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Thank you Mona

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أكياس الشاي التي تحمل علامة ليبتون الصفراء


Explanation:
The tag is the mark here showing Lipton brand

Mona Abdel Rahman
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
كياس شاي ليبتون المعلمة أو ذات الشعار


Explanation:
رأي اخر...

TAKOAS
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench