KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

Power Global Businesses

Arabic translation: أعمال عالمية مؤثرة/أعمال/أنشطة تجارية ذات تاثير عالمي


14:15 Feb 9, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / Company Slogan - Website
English term or phrase: Power Global Businesses
World Class Solutions to Power Global Businesses for reference www.speridian.com
Abdul Wahab km
India
Arabic translation:أعمال عالمية مؤثرة/أعمال/أنشطة تجارية ذات تاثير عالمي
Explanation:
أعمال عالمية مؤثرة
أعمال/أنشطة تجارية ذات تأثير عالمي
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2أعمال عالمية مؤثرة/أعمال/أنشطة تجارية ذات تاثير عالمي
Heba Abed
5دعم/ تقوية الاعمال التجارية العالمية
Firas Allouzi
4 +1الأعمال العالمية الرائدة
TargamaT
3 +1باور جلوبال بيزينس
hassan zekry


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
power global businesses
باور جلوبال بيزينس


Explanation:
أعتقد إن هذا اسم

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murad AWAD: Agree
5 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
power global businesses
الأعمال العالمية الرائدة


Explanation:
الأعمال العالمية الرائدة

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murad AWAD: Agree
5 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
power global businesses
أعمال عالمية مؤثرة/أعمال/أنشطة تجارية ذات تاثير عالمي


Explanation:
أعمال عالمية مؤثرة
أعمال/أنشطة تجارية ذات تأثير عالمي

Heba Abed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murad AWAD: Agree
5 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Murad!

agree  Heba Salah
19 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Heba!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
power global businesses
دعم/ تقوية الاعمال التجارية العالمية


Explanation:
I think 'Power' in this sentence is a verb (to + verb = infinitive), and should be translated as such.

vb (tr)
1. to give or provide power to


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/power
Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Arabic