KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

usable Rich Internet Applications

Arabic translation: تطبيقات الإنترنت الغنية القابلة للاستخدام


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:usable Rich Internet Applications
Arabic translation:تطبيقات الإنترنت الغنية القابلة للاستخدام
Entered by: halani

15:22 Feb 12, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / Website
English term or phrase: usable Rich Internet Applications
RICH INTERNET APPLICATIONS

Get much better user experience with faster, more engaging and more usable Rich Internet Applications.
Abdul Wahab km
India
تطبيقات الإنترنت الغنية القابلة للاستخدام
Explanation:
تطبيقات الإنترنت الغنية القابلة للاستخدام

http://hci-diary.tumblr.com/
Selected response from:

halani
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تطبيقات الإنترنت الثرية الأسهل في الاستخدام
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5لبرمجيات القيِّمة المتداولة الاستعمال والمتوفرة على شبكة الإنترنتMTY Translation
4 +1تطبيقات الإنترنت الغنية القابلة للاستخدامhalani
4تطبيقات الشبكة المعلوماتية المبسطة/ الأكثر بساطة
Firas Allouzi
4تطبيقات ثرية صالحة/قابلة للاستخدام على شبكة الإنترنت
Heba Abed


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
usable rich internet applications
تطبيقات الإنترنت الثرية الأسهل في الاستخدام


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT
2 mins

agree  Liliane Hatem
1 hr

disagree  MTY Translation: I am sorry, i disagree with تطبيقات ثرية
7 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usable rich internet applications
تطبيقات ثرية صالحة/قابلة للاستخدام على شبكة الإنترنت


Explanation:
تطبيقات ثرية صالحة/قابلة للاستخدام على شبكة الإنترنت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-02-12 15:34:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Stephen Webster from iteration::two spoke to a packed room on how the Macromedia Flash Platform is no longer just for animation; developers can use the small footprint and high interactivity of the Flash player with enterprise software architectures, to deliver a new breed of enhanced user-experiences called "Rich Internet Applications", using technologies such as the recently launched Macromedia Flex.

http://scottishupa.org.uk/events.php/delivering-a-usable-exp...

Heba Abed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 26

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usable rich internet applications
تطبيقات الشبكة المعلوماتية المبسطة/ الأكثر بساطة


Explanation:
تطبيقات الشبكة المعلوماتية المبسطة/ الأكثر بساطة

Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Arabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
usable rich internet applications
تطبيقات الإنترنت الغنية القابلة للاستخدام


Explanation:
تطبيقات الإنترنت الغنية القابلة للاستخدام

http://hci-diary.tumblr.com/

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona El-Shazly: http://www.almashroo.com/tags/تطبيقات-الإنترنت-الغنية/
16 hrs
  -> Thank you

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
usable rich internet applications
لبرمجيات القيِّمة المتداولة الاستعمال والمتوفرة على شبكة الإنترنت


Explanation:
اhttp://ar.w3dictionary.org/index.php?q=rich
http://ar.w3dictionary.org/index.php?q=usable
http://www.marefa.org/index.php/هيروغليفية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 heures (2012-02-12 22:31:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

البرمجيات القيِّمة المتداولة الاستعمال والمتوفرة على شبكة الإنترنت

sorry for the spelling mistake



MTY Translation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic