KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

Enterprise Mobility platform

Arabic translation: منصة التنقل للشركة


15:25 Feb 12, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / Website
English term or phrase: Enterprise Mobility platform
MOBILIZE
Speridian's Mobilize is an Enterprise Mobility platform which is designed to boost productivity for the mobile workforce & streamline operations for the organization.
Abdul Wahab km
India
Arabic translation:منصة التنقل للشركة
Explanation:
منصة التنقل للشركة
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2منصة التنقل للشركة
TargamaT
5 +1منصة الاتصال المؤسسية
drmutaier
4enterprise mobility
aadam
4منهاج التنقل للشركةsamia Ibrahim


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enterprise mobility platform
منصة التنقل للشركة


Explanation:
منصة التنقل للشركة

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.: للشركات
11 mins
  -> شكرًا لك

agree  samia Ibrahim
23 hrs
  -> شكرًا لك

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enterprise mobility platform
منصة الاتصال المؤسسية


Explanation:
This is a new communication service for mobile networks, that enables the workforce to link to the organization network from any location.

drmutaier
Australia
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona El-Shazly
11 hrs

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enterprise mobility platform
منهاج التنقل للشركة


Explanation:
او
منهاج الشركة في التنقل

samia Ibrahim
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

321 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enterprise mobility platform
enterprise mobility


Explanation:
حلول الحوسبة المتنقلة للشركات

يقصد به الحلول الحوسبية التي توفرها تقنيات الويب وبرمجيات المصادر المفتوحة والتي تتمثل أدواتها في الأجهزة المتنقلة والمحمولة مثل الكمبيوتر، والهواتف الذكية والأجهزة المحمولة الأخرى مثل الأيباد وكل ما يتصل بشبكات التواصل الاجتماعي

aadam
Bahrain