KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

Promos and Commercials

Arabic translation: الإعلانات التجارية والعروض الترويجية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Promos and Commercials
Arabic translation:الإعلانات التجارية والعروض الترويجية
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

06:23 Feb 19, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / Website
English term or phrase: Promos and Commercials
Audio Books
Promos
Promos and Commercials
Real People
Trailers
Training DVD
Voicemail
Web site Audio
Abdul Wahab km
India
الإعلانات التجارية والعروض الترويجية
Explanation:
الإعلانات التجارية والعروض الترويجية
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4الإعلانات التجارية والعروض الترويجية
Morano El-Kholy
4الدعايات والإعلانات التجارية
Haytham Boles
4الإعلانات الدعائية/التنشيطية والتجاريةhalani
4عروض ترويجية ومواد دعائية
Taghreed Mahmoud
3بروموهات وإعلانات
hassan zekry


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
promos and commercials
الإعلانات التجارية والعروض الترويجية


Explanation:
الإعلانات التجارية والعروض الترويجية

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mansour Awwad
43 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Mansour.

agree  Heba Abed
4 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Heba.

agree  Firas Allouzi
5 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Firas.

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Mohamed.

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promos and commercials
الإعلانات الدعائية/التنشيطية والتجارية


Explanation:
الإعلانات الدعائية/التنشيطية والتجارية

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
promos and commercials
بروموهات وإعلانات


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 95

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promos and commercials
الدعايات والإعلانات التجارية


Explanation:
الدعايات والإعلانات التجارية

Longman Dictionary of Modern English: English - English - Arabic

Haytham Boles
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in AramaicAramaic
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promos and commercials
عروض ترويجية ومواد دعائية


Explanation:
عروض ترويجية ودعائية

Taghreed Mahmoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8