KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

event cache

Arabic translation: أحداث /فعاليات لعبة اكتشاف المخابيء


06:35 Feb 19, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: event cache
In terms of marketing is the Quix company defined as the Event Cache.
(hidden treasure or simply something, which you can appreciate only if you participate in the event {term used in geocaching {a game}If you are not familiar with the game, just like me, you might read about it on the internet).
Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Arabic translation:أحداث /فعاليات لعبة اكتشاف المخابيء
Explanation:
شركة مُنظمة لأحداث /فاعليات لعبة اكتشاف المخابئ

هو حدث تنظمة الشركة ويحضره المهتمين بممارسة لعبة اكتشاف المخابيء

Event Cache: This is a gathering organized and attended by geocachers. Physical caches placed at events are often active only for the event date
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1أحداث /فعاليات لعبة اكتشاف المخابيء
Heba Abed
4تجمع جيوكاشينغ
Mansour Awwad


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تجمع جيوكاشينغ


Explanation:
تجمع أو مناسبة للممارسة لعبة الجيوكاشينغ


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Geocaching
Mansour Awwad
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أحداث /فعاليات لعبة اكتشاف المخابيء


Explanation:
شركة مُنظمة لأحداث /فاعليات لعبة اكتشاف المخابئ

هو حدث تنظمة الشركة ويحضره المهتمين بممارسة لعبة اكتشاف المخابيء

Event Cache: This is a gathering organized and attended by geocachers. Physical caches placed at events are often active only for the event date

Heba Abed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
10 mins
  -> Many thanks:)