KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

Real People

Arabic translation: أشخاص حقيقيين/عاديين


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Real People
Arabic translation:أشخاص حقيقيين/عاديين
Entered by: TargamaT

13:37 Feb 19, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / Website
English term or phrase: Real People
Voices of ordinary persons for various recording purposes.
--------------------------------
Promos
Promos and Commercials
Real People
Trailers
Training DVD
Voicemail
Web site Audio
Interactive Voice Response Telecom Applications (IVR)
Abdul Wahab km
India
أشخاص حقيقيين/عاديين
Explanation:
أشخاص عاديين
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1أشخاص حقيقيين/عاديين
TargamaT
4بشر/أشخاص طبيعيين
Hany Adel
4أفراد حقيقيون
Heba Abed
3أناس عاديون
hassan zekry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
real people
أناس عاديون


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 95

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
real people
أشخاص حقيقيين/عاديين


Explanation:
أشخاص عاديين

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haytham Boles: أشخاص حقيقيين
11 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
real people
أفراد حقيقيون


Explanation:
أفراد حقيقيون

هم أفراد حقيقيون وليسوا شخصيات خيالية أو زائفة

Heba Abed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 26

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
real people
بشر/أشخاص طبيعيين


Explanation:
بشر/أشخاص طبيعيين

Hany Adel
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4