KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

Training DVD

Arabic translation: دي في دي تعليمي / دي في دي تدريبي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Training DVD
Arabic translation:دي في دي تعليمي / دي في دي تدريبي
Entered by: hassan zekry

05:36 Feb 20, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / Website
English term or phrase: Training DVD
Narration for training DVDs.

-------------------------------------------
Trailers
Training DVD
Voicemail
Web site Audio
Interactive Voice Response Telecom Applications (IVR)
Character Voices
Abdul Wahab km
India
دي في دي تعليمي / دي في دي تدريبي
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3دي في دي تعليمي / دي في دي تدريبي
hassan zekry
4أقراص دي في دي/DVD تدريبية أو لأغراض التدريب
Ahmed Badawy
4تدريب على دي في دي
Mansour Awwad


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
training dvd
تدريب على دي في دي


Explanation:
سرد/رواية لتدريب على أقراص دفي دي دي

Mansour Awwad
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
training dvd
أقراص دي في دي/DVD تدريبية أو لأغراض التدريب


Explanation:
أقراص DVD تم إعدادها أو مخصصة لأغراض التدريب

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
training dvd
دي في دي تعليمي / دي في دي تدريبي


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed
1 hr

agree  Morano El-Kholy
3 hrs

agree  Haytham Boles
1 day19 hrs