KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

Trailers

Arabic translation: إعلانات الأفلام/فيلم ترويجي قصير/شريط دعاية لفيلم قادم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trailers
Arabic translation:إعلانات الأفلام/فيلم ترويجي قصير/شريط دعاية لفيلم قادم
Entered by: Abdul Wahab km

05:29 Feb 21, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / Website
English term or phrase: Trailers
Promos
Promos and Commercials
Real People
Trailers
Training DVD
Voicemail
Web site Audio
Interactive Voice Response Telecom Applications (IVR)
Abdul Wahab km
India
إعلانات الأفلام/فيلم ترويجي قصير/شريط دعاية لفيلم قادم
Explanation:
عرض ترويجي لفيلم قادم
Selected response from:

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4إعلانات الأفلام/فيلم ترويجي قصير/شريط دعاية لفيلم قادم
Ahmed Badawy
3مقطع اعلاني للفيلمdmoamin


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
trailers
إعلانات الأفلام/فيلم ترويجي قصير/شريط دعاية لفيلم قادم


Explanation:
عرض ترويجي لفيلم قادم

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliane Hatem
14 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Heba Salah
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Heba Abed
3 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Firas Allouzi
4 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trailers
مقطع اعلاني للفيلم


Explanation:
مقطع اعلاني للفيلم
مقطع للفيلم
اعلان الفيلم

dmoamin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic